House Business Advisory Committee

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Muhammad Sadiq Sanjrani - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
3 Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
4 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
5 Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
6 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
7 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
9 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
10 Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
11 Saleem Mandviwalla March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
12 Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
13 Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
14 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
15 Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Mohammad Qasim Samad Khan Secretary Senate