Communications

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Hidayat Ullah - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Agha Shahzaib Durrani March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
3 Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
4 Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
5 Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
6 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
7 Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
12 Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
13 Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Mudassar Sher Ali Gondal Section Officer (Transport Branch)