Climate Change

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Faisal Javed - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
3 Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
5 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
6 Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
7 Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Pervaiz Rasheed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
10 Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Farzana Khan Director General (Interpretation)