Inter-Provincial Coordination

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N
2 Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
3 Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI
4 Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P
5 Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
6 Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
7 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI
8 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP
9 Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N
10 Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N
11 Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party ANP
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Qasim Omer Section Officer (Admn-II Branch -C Block)