National Health Services Regulations and Coordination

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Khushbakht Shujat - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
2 Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
3 Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
5 Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
6 Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
7 Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
9 Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
11 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
12 Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
13 Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
14 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Javed Iqbal Senior Director General