Overseas Pakistanis and Human Resource Development

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Hillal Ur Rehman - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
3 Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
4 Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Muhammad Khalid Bizenjo March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
6 Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
9 Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
11 Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
12 Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Altaf Ahmed Sheikh Director General