Religious Affairs and Inter-Faith Harmony

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
2 Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
3 Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
4 Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
5 Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
6 Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
7 Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Manzoor Ahmed March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
10 Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
11 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
12 Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Syed Khurram Hussain Naqvi Director (IT)