States and Frontier Regions

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Taj Muhammad Afridi - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND
2 Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
3 Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND
4 Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI
5 Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND
6 Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
7 Hillal Ur Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
8 Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI
9 Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI
10 Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
11 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N
12 Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Muhammad Tariq Mahsood Deputy Director Translation