Government Assurances

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
2 Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
3 Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
5 Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
6 Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
7 Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
10 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
12 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Zahid Bashir Director Staff