Human Rights

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
2 Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
3 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
4 Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
5 Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
6 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
7 Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
8 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
9 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
11 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
12 Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
13 Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Mughees Ahmad Shaikh Deputy Secretary (Service Branch / Hiring Branch / R & I Branch / Committee Branch-II )