Problems of Less Developed Areas

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
2 Agha Shahzaib Durrani March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
3 Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
6 Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
7 Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
8 Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
9 Nusrat Shaheen March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
10 Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
11 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
12 Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Shahana Iftikhar Director Protocol