Delegated Legislation

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Kauda Babar - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
3 Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
4 Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP)
5 Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
6 Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
7 Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
8 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Nusrat Shaheen March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
10 Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
11 Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
12 Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Sadia Amir Section Officer (HRM-II Branch)