Privatization

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
2 Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
3 Farooq Hamid Naek March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
5 Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
11 Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Muhammad Usman Director Translation