Circular Debt

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Syed Shibli Faraz - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
3 Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
4 Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
5 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
6 Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
7 Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
9 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
10 Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
12 Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
13 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Iffat Mustafa Director (Research)