Petroleum

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Mohsin Aziz - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
4 Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
5 Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
7 Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
8 Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
11 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
12 Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Rafiullah Deputy Secretary (Questions Branch)