Power

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Fida Muhammad - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI
2 Agha Shahzaib Durrani March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N
3 Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
4 Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
5 Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N
6 Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
7 Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
8 Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P
9 Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
10 Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N
11 Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI
12 Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP
13 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Abid Hussain Faraz Director Staff