Devolution

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Moula Bux Chandio - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
4 Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
5 Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
7 Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
9 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
11 Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Farhana Wagha Deputy Director Research