Law Reforms

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Farooq Hamid Naek - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
3 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
4 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Muhammad Javed Iqbal Deputy Director (Legislative Drafting)