Climate Change Caucus

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Sherry Rehman - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
3 Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
4 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
5 Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
7 Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
8 Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
9 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
10 Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
12 Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
13 Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
14 Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Farhana Wagha Deputy Director Research