Petroleum

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Mohammad Abdul Qadir - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND)
2 Afnan Ullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
3 Aon Abbas March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
4 Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
5 Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
6 Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Mohsin Aziz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Prince Ahmed Umer Ahmedzai March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
10 Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
11 Saadia Abbasi March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
12 Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
13 Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Rafiullah Deputy Secretary