Inter-Provicial Coordination

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Mian Raza Rabbani - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
2 Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
3 Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
4 Gurdeep Singh March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Irfan-ul-Haque Siddiqui March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
6 Jam Mahtab Hussain Dahar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
7 Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
10 Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Saeed Ahmed Hashmi March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Hafsa Farooq Section Officer (Committee-I & II Branch)