Science and Technology

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
2 Afnan Ullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
3 Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
4 Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
5 Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Kamran Murtaza March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
7 Muhammad Fesal Vawda March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Muhammad Hamayun Mohmand March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Naseema Ehsan March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND)
10 Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation