Write to us|Advertisements|Useful Links|FAQs


Current Senators

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Abdul Rehman Malik March 2015 to March 2021
2 Advocate Muhammad Daud Khan Achakzai March 2012 to March 2018
3 Agha Shahzaib Durrani (In vice of Agha Shahbaz Khan Durrani) March 2015 to March 2021
4 Ahmed Hassan March 2012 to March 2018
5 Aitzaz Ahsan - Leader of the Opposition March 2012 to March 2018
6 Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021
7 Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021
8 Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021
9 Barrister Murtaza Wahab (In vice of Saeed Ghani) March 2012 to March 2018
10 Baz Muhammad Khan March 2012 to March 2018
11 Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021
12 Chaudhary Tanvir Khan March 2015 to March 2021
13 Col (R) Syed Tahir Hussain Mashhadi March 2012 to March 2018
14 Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021
15 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021
16 Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2012 to March 2018
17 Farhatullah Babar March 2012 to March 2018
18 Farooq Hamid Naek March 2015 to March 2021
19 Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021
20 Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021
21 Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021
22 Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021
23 Haji Saifullah Khan Bangash March 2012 to March 2018
24 Hamza March 2012 to March 2018
25 Hari Ram March 2012 to March 2018
26 Hidayat Ullah March 2012 to March 2018
27 Hilal-ur-Rehman March 2012 to March 2018
28 Ilyas Ahmad Bilour March 2012 to March 2018
29 Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021
30 Kalsoom Perveen March 2015 to March 2021
31 Kamil Ali Agha March 2012 to March 2018
32 Kamran Michael March 2012 to March 2018
33 Karim Ahmed Khawaja March 2012 to March 2018
34 Khalida Parveen March 2012 to March 2018
35 Khanzada Khan March 2015 to March 2021
36 Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021
37 Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021
38 Lt. General (R) Abdul Qayyum March 2015 to March 2021
39 Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021
40 Malik Najmul Hassan March 2012 to March 2018
41 Maulana Hafiz Hamdullah March 2012 to March 2018
42 Maulana Tanveer-ul-Haq Thanvi (In vice of Syed Mustafa Kamal) March 2012 to March 2018
43 Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021
44 Mian Raza Rabbani - Chairman March 2012 to March 2018
45 Mir Hasil Khan Bizenjo March 2015 to March 2021
46 Mir Israrullah Khan Zehri March 2012 to March 2018
47 Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021
48 Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021
49 Mir Nematullah Zehri March 2015 to March 2021
50 Mohammad Azam Khan Swati (In vice of Muhammad Azam Khan Hoti) March 2012 to March 2018
51 Mohammad Ishaq Dar March 2012 to March 2018
52 Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021
53 Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri - Deputy Chairman March 2015 to March 2021
54 Mufti Abdul Sattar March 2012 to March 2018
55 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021
56 Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021
57 Muhammad Mohsin Khan Leghari March 2012 to March 2018
58 Muhammad Saleh Shah March 2012 to March 2018
59 Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2012 to March 2018
60 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021
61 Muhammad Yousaf March 2012 to March 2018
62 Muhammad Zafar Ullah Khan Dhandla March 2012 to March 2018
63 Mukhtiar Ahmed Dhamrah -- Aajiz March 2012 to March 2018
64 Mushahid Hussain Syed March 2012 to March 2018
65 Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021
66 Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021
67 Naseema Ehsan March 2012 to March 2018
68 Nasreen Jalil March 2012 to March 2018
69 Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021
70 Nawabzada Saifullah Magsi March 2012 to March 2018
71 Nehal Hashmi March 2015 to March 2021
72 Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021
73 Nisar Muhammad March 2012 to March 2018
74 Nuzhat Sadiq March 2012 to March 2018
75 Osman Saifullah Khan March 2012 to March 2018
76 Pervaiz Rasheed March 2015 to March 2021
77 Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021
78 Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021
79 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq - Leader of the House March 2015 to March 2021
80 Rozi Khan Kakar March 2012 to March 2018
81 Rubina Irfan March 2012 to March 2018
82 Rubina Khalid March 2012 to March 2018
83 Saeedul Hassan Mandokhail March 2012 to March 2018
84 Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021
85 Saleem Mandviwalla March 2015 to March 2021
86 Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021
87 Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021
88 Sardar Fateh Muhammad Muhammad Hassani March 2012 to March 2018
89 Sardar Muhammad Azam Khan Musakhel March 2015 to March 2021
90 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar (In vice of Iqbal Zafar Jhagra) March 2015 to March 2021
91 Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021
92 Saud Majeed (In vice of Malik Rafique Rajwana) March 2012 to March 2018
93 Sehar Kamran March 2012 to March 2018
94 Shahi Syed March 2012 to March 2018
95 Sherry Rehman (In vice of Abdul Latif Ansari) March 2015 to March 2021
96 Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021
97 Sirdar Zulfiqar Ali Khan Khosa March 2012 to March 2018
98 Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021
99 Syed Asif Saeed Kirmani (In vice of Zaheer-ud-din Babar Awan) March 2012 to March 2018
100 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2012 to March 2018
101 Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021
102 Taj Haider (In vice of Dr. Abdul Hafeez Sheikh) March 2012 to March 2018
103 Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021
104 Zahida Khan March 2012 to March 2018
Glossary | Site Map | Terms of Use | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2010-2017. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.