Senate Library Committee

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
3 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
4 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
6 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)