Senate Committee on

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Sadiq Sanjrani - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Saleem Mandviwalla March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
5 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
6 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
7 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
8 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
9 Senator Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
10 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
11 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
12 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party (ANP)
13 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
14 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
15 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
16 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
17 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)