Senate Committee on

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
2 Senator Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
3 Senator Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
4 Senator Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
9 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
11 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Seemee Ezdi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)