Communications

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Hidayat Ullah - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
4 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP) committee member picture
6 Senator Agha Shahzaib Durrani March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
7 Senator Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
9 Senator Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
11 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
12 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M) committee member picture
13 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture