Communications

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Hidayat Ullah - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Senator Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Senator Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
5 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
6 Senator Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
7 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Senator Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
9 Senator Agha Shahzaib Durrani March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
10 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
12 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
13 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)