Defence

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Walid Iqbal - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Senator Abdul Rehman Malik March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
4 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
5 Senator Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
10 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
12 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
13 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)