Defence

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Walid Iqbal - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Abdul Rehman Malik March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
3 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND committee member picture
4 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP) committee member picture
5 Senator Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
7 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
8 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
9 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
10 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
11 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee member picture
12 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP committee member picture
13 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture