Defence Production

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND committee member picture
3 Senator Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP committee member picture
4 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee member picture
5 Senator Pervaiz Rasheed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
6 Senator Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
7 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
8 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
9 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
10 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
11 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
12 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party BAP committee member picture
13 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture