Defence Production

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
2 Senator Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
3 Senator Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
4 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
5 Senator Pervaiz Rasheed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
11 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party
13 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)