Federal Education, Professional Training, National History & Literary Heritage

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Rahila Magsi - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
2 Senator Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
3 Senator Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
4 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
5 Senator Hillal Ur Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
6 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
7 Senator Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
11 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Manzoor Ahmed March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party