Finance, Revenue and Economic Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
3 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
7 Senator Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
8 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
10 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
11 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
12 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture