Foreign Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Abdul Rehman Malik March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party (ANP)
5 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
7 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
8 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Dr. Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
13 Senator Seemee Ezdi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)