Housing and Works

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
2 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
3 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
4 Senator Chaudhary Tanvir Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
10 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Dr. Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
12 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)