Interior

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Abdul Rehman Malik - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
4 Senator Dr. Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
6 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
7 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
8 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
10 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
11 Senator Nusrat Shaheen March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
12 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
13 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture