Information and Broadcasting

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Faisal Javed - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
3 Senator Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
4 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
5 Senator Pervaiz Rasheed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
6 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
8 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
9 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
10 Senator Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
11 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
12 Senator Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
13 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture