Senate Committee on

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Ahmed Khan - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
4 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
5 Senator Kalsoom Perveen March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party (ANP)
7 Senator Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Seemee Ezdi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)