Senate Committee on

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Rubina Khalid - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Senator Abdul Rehman Malik March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
4 Senator Kalsoom Perveen March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
6 Senator Hillal Ur Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
7 Senator Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Senator Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Dr. Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
13 Senator Muhammad Khalid Bizenjo March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party