Inter-Provincial Coordination

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
3 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP committee member picture
4 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee member picture
5 Senator Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
6 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party ANP committee member picture
7 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
8 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
9 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
10 Senator Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
11 Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture