Inter-Provincial Coordination

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
2 Senator Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
3 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
4 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
5 Senator Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party (ANP)
7 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Senator Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)