National Food Security and Research

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
2 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
3 Senator Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
4 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
11 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party
13 Senator Seemee Ezdi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)