National Health Services Regulations and Coordination

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Khushbakht Shujat - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
2 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
4 Senator Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
12 Senator Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
14 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)