Overseas Pakistanis and Human Resource Development

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Hillal Ur Rehman - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
3 Senator Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
4 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
5 Senator Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
8 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Muhammad Khalid Bizenjo March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
12 Senator Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
13 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture