Planning Development and Special Initiatives

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Agha Shahzaib Durrani - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
2 Senator Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
4 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
5 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
7 Senator Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
9 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)