Planning Development and Special Initiatives

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Agha Shahzaib Durrani - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
4 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
5 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
6 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP) committee member picture
10 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
11 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture