Maritime Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Senator Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
4 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
5 Senator Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party (ANP)
7 Senator Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Senator Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Senator Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
11 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
12 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)