Religious Affairs and Inter-Faith Harmony

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
3 Senator Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND committee member picture
4 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
5 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
6 Senator Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
7 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP committee member picture
8 Senator Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
9 Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
10 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
11 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
12 Senator Manzoor Ahmed March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party BAP committee member picture