Senate Committee on

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Senator Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
4 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
5 Senator Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
8 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Senator Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
11 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
12 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)